Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br. [as Ipomoea maritima (Desr.) R. Br.]
cited name:
Ipomoea maritima (Desr.) R. Br.

N. Witsen, H. de Jager, Plantae Javanicae pictae, ex Java transmissae anno MDCC, t. 218 (1700) [H. de Jager]

drawing: H. de Jager
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pes-caprae

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272878


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus bilobatus Roxb.
  2. Convolvulus brasiliensis L.
  3. Convolvulus maritimus Desr.
  4. Convolvulus pes-caprae L.
  5. Ipomoea biloba Forssk.
  6. Ipomoea bilobata (Hallier f.) Williams
  7. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) Sweet
  8. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) G. Mey.
  9. Ipomoea maritima (Desr.) R. Br.
  10. Ipomoea pes-caprae Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br. [as Ipomoea maritima (Desr.) R. Br.]
N. Witsen, H. de Jager, Plantae Javanicae pictae, ex Java transmissae anno MDCC, t. 218 (1700) [H. de Jager]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0urcvq36eh40i9glr6j7easlj3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:11:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575720681
SESSION unix time out: 1575721281
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575720682
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124