Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann]

Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 9 (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pallescens
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273224

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus mina (G. Don) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea mina (G. Don) VOSS
  3. Ipomoea versicolor Meissner
  4. Mina cordata Micheli
  5. Mina lobata Cerv.
  6. Quamoclit lobata (Cerv.) House
  7. Quamoclit mina G. Don
  8. Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann]
Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 9 (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sqd5o5tu0g5jqcsv4o7cmn7fg3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:20:18
SESSION unix time in : 1566699618
SESSION unix time out: 1566700218
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566699618
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171