Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet [as Wistaria sinensis (Sims) DC.]
cited name:
Wistaria sinensis (Sims) DC.

Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 21 (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Millettieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273235


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Glycine sinensis Sims
  2. Millettia chinensis Benth.
  3. Wistaria sinensis (Sims) DC.
  4. Wisteria chinensis DC.
  5. Wisteria praecox Hand.-Mazz.
  6. Wisteria sinensis Lindl.
  7. Wisteria sinensis (Lindl.) Rehder & E.H. Wilson
  8. Wisteria sinensis Lemaire
  9. Rehsonia brevidentata (Rehder) Stritch
  10. Rehsonia sinensis (Sims) Stritch

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet [as Wistaria sinensis (Sims) DC.]
Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 21 (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 50k22j82lg1pstuulbp27754i3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:47:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576007223
SESSION unix time out: 1576007823
time_left: 594
current unix time :1576007229
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113