Parodia sellowii (Link & Otto) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto]
cited name:
Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto

Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 31 (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sellowii
epithet recognized: sellowii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273245


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus sellowianus Pfeiff.
  2. Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Parodia sellowii (Link & Otto) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto]
Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 31 (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g45amhpprh79ec790bkmn5iqr6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:07:40
SESSION unix time in : 1569236860
SESSION unix time out: 1569237460
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569236861
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91