Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck
cited name:
Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck

Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 35 (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: subpolyedrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subpolyedrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273249


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck
Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 35 (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4vr6fs8tk028kfukdienbf3cu4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 03:53:50
SESSION unix time in : 1576119230
SESSION unix time out: 1576119830
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576119231
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113