Parodia mammulosa (Lemaire) N.P. Taylor [as Echinocactus mammulosus Lemaire]
cited name:
Echinocactus mammulosus Lemaire

Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 36 (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mammulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mammulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273250


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus mammulosus Lemaire
  2. Malacocarpus mammulosus (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
  3. Notocactus mammulosus (Lemaire) A. Berger
  4. Notocactus paulus H. Schloss. & Brederoo
  5. Notocactus roseoluteus Vliet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Parodia mammulosa (Lemaire) N.P. Taylor [as Echinocactus mammulosus Lemaire]
Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 36 (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qpdeqsg7l1qtbjh1jo70gcbmh6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:23:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569191006
SESSION unix time out: 1569191606
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569191006
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150