Anemone knowltonia Burtt Davy [as Anamenia coriacea Vent.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 40: t. 15 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273275

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Adonis capensis L.
  2. Anamenia capensis (L.) Hoffmanns.
  3. Anamenia coriacea Vent.
  4. Anamenia gracilis Vent.
  5. Anamenia hirsuta Vent. ex Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Anemone knowltonia Burtt Davy [as Anamenia coriacea Vent.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 40: t. 15 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508673160
current unix time :1508673160
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: