Coptis trifolia (L.) Salisb. [as Helleborus trifolius L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 40: t. 64 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273322
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone groenlandica O.F. Muell.
  2. Coptis daisetsuensis Miyabe & Tatew.
  3. Helleborus trifolius L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Coptis trifolia (L.) Salisb. [as Helleborus trifolius L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 40: t. 64 () [M.F. Basseporte]