Magnolia coriacea (Hung T.Chang & B.L.Chen) Figlar [as Michelia coriacea Hung T.Chang & B.L.Chen]

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 80: p. 1061, fig. 9 (1993) [Xie Qing Jian]

drawing: Xie Qing Jian
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273457

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Michelia coriacea Hung T.Chang & B.L.Chen
  2. Michelia nitida B.L.Chen
  3. Michelia polyneura C.Y.Wu ex Y.W.Law & Y.F.Wu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia coriacea (Hung T.Chang & B.L.Chen) Figlar [as Michelia coriacea Hung T.Chang & B.L.Chen]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 80: p. 1061, fig. 9 (1993) [Xie Qing Jian]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511361053
current unix time :1511361053
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: