Rhododendron farrerae Sweet

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 97: p. 177, fig. 4 (2010) [J. Xiao-Feng]

drawing: J. Xiao-Feng
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: farrerae
epithet recognized: farrerae

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274638

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea squamata Lindl.
  2. Rhododendron cinereoserratum P.C. Tam
  3. Rhododendron farrerae Franch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron farrerae Sweet
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 97: p. 177, fig. 4 (2010) [J. Xiao-Feng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511348502
current unix time :1511348502
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: