Iseia luxurians (Moric.) O’Donell

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 168, fig. 3 (1975) [M. van Mont..]

drawing: M. van Mont..
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luxurians
epithet recognized: luxurians

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274749

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aniseia trichantha Pittier
  2. Ipomoea grisebachiana Meissner
  3. Ipomoea jamesonii Choisy
  4. Ipomoea luxurians Moric.
  5. Ipomoea sericantha Miq.
  6. Ipomoea sericantha Griseb.
  7. Ipomoea sericea Sprengel ex Choisy
  8. Jacquemontia luxurians (Moric.) Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iseia luxurians (Moric.) O’Donell
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 168, fig. 3 (1975) [M. van Mont..]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sc2aqk9p4gt6h33peb2db33975
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:57:59
SESSION unix time in : 1566719879
SESSION unix time out: 1566720479
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566719879
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6