Jacquemontia sphaerostigma (Cav.) Rusby
cited name:
Jacquemontia sphaerostigma (Cav.) Rusby

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 174, fig. 4 (1975) [M. van Mont..]

drawing: M. van Mont..
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sphaerostigmus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sphaerostigmus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274750


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus apocynoides Schltdl. & Cham.
  2. Convolvulus coeruleus M. Martens & Galeotti
  3. Convolvulus sphaerostigma Cav.
  4. Jacquemontia agricola Rusby
  5. Jacquemontia apocynoides (Schltdl. & Cham.) Urban
  6. Jacquemontia hirsuta Choisy
  7. Jacquemontia viscidulosa Hoehne
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacquemontia sphaerostigma (Cav.) Rusby
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 174, fig. 4 (1975) [M. van Mont..]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ml7etcs09cvvpboegs2bhcbo75
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 15:30:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571578241
SESSION unix time out: 1571578841
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571578241
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250