Ipomoea minutiflora (M. Martens & Galeotti) House

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 208, fig. 10 (1975) [H.J. Cuddy]

drawing: H.J. Cuddy
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: minutiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minutiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274756

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus minutiflorus M. Martens & Galeotti
  2. Ipomoea filipes Benth. ex Meissner
  3. Ipomoea gracillima Peter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea minutiflora (M. Martens & Galeotti) House
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 208, fig. 10 (1975) [H.J. Cuddy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j0ih6q4nmij3snkpvrmpq1okq4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:35:46
SESSION unix time in : 1566804946
SESSION unix time out: 1566805546
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566804946
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6