Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f. [as Stictocardia campanulata (L.) Merr.]
cited name:
Stictocardia campanulata (L.) Merr.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 217, fig. 12 (1975) [M. vanMontfrane]

drawing: M. vanMontfrane
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: campanulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tiliifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274758


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Argyreia campanulata (L.) Alston
  2. Argyreia tiliifolia (Desr.) Wight
  3. Convolvulus campanulatus (L.) Sprengel
  4. Convolvulus gangeticus Roxb.
  5. Convolvulus grandiflorus L.f.
  6. Convolvulus melanostictus Schltdl.
  7. Convolvulus tiliifolius Desr.
  8. Ipomoea benghalensis Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea campanulata L.
  10. Ipomoea gangetica Sweet
  11. Ipomoea grandiflora (L.f.) Lam.
  12. Ipomoea pulchra Blume
  13. Ipomoea tiliifolia (Desr.) Roemer & Schultes
  14. Rivea campanulata (L.) House
  15. Rivea tiliifolia (Desr.) Choisy
  16. Stictocardia campanulata (L.) Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f. [as Stictocardia campanulata (L.) Merr.]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 217, fig. 12 (1975) [M. vanMontfrane]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c821hd4j366hobgu53rd2cvfe0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:01:16
SESSION unix time in : 1575774076
SESSION unix time out: 1575774676
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575774076
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89