Anredera vesicaria (Lam.) Gaertner f.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 66: p. 111, fig. 1 (1979) [P. Halliday]

drawing: P. Halliday
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vesicarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vesicarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=275133

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anredera cumingii Hassk.
  2. Anredera leptostachys (Moq.) Steenis
  3. Anredera scandens Sm.
  4. Anredera spicata J. Gmelin
  5. Anredera spicata Pers.
  6. Anredera vesiculosa Poiret
  7. Atriplex spicata Stokes
  8. Basella vesicaria Lam.
  9. Boussingaultia leptostachya Moq.
  10. Clarisia volubilis Abat

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anredera vesicaria (Lam.) Gaertner f.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 66: p. 111, fig. 1 (1979) [P. Halliday]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rvs8smif05cka21fuf38uqhql7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:42:03
SESSION unix time in : 1566672123
SESSION unix time out: 1566672723
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566672123
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76