Basella alba L.
cited name:
Basella alba L.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 66: p. 113, fig. 2 (1979) [J.E. Klein]

drawing: J.E. Klein
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=275134


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Basella alba Hassk.
  2. Basella alba Moq.
  3. Basella cananifolia Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  4. Basella cordifolia Lam.
  5. Basella crassifolia Salisb.
  6. Basella japonica Burm.f.
  7. Basella lucida L.
  8. Basella nigra Lour.
  9. Basella ramosa J.Jacq. ex Sprengel
  10. Basella rubra L.
  11. Basella rubra Moq.
  12. Basella volubilis Salisb.
  13. Gandola alba Rumph. ex L.
  14. Gandola nigra (Lour.) Raf.
  15. Gandola rubra Rumph. ex L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Basella alba L.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 66: p. 113, fig. 2 (1979) [J.E. Klein]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cdcvu0q0if3djfbfq3krfdlit0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:36:33
SESSION unix time in : 1575776193
SESSION unix time out: 1575776793
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575776193
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89