Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.
cited name:
Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 66: p. 247, fig. 17 (1979) [R.J. White]

drawing: R.J. White
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Russelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sarmentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sarmentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=275162


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Russelia colombiana Pennell
  2. Russelia flavoviridis S.F. Blake
  3. Russelia oxyphylla Lundell
  4. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  5. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  6. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  7. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  8. Russelia tabascensis Lundell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 66: p. 247, fig. 17 (1979) [R.J. White]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kmehen3pnelea4uq0a24la4ou5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 01:32:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574037137
SESSION unix time out: 1574037737
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574037137
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39