Jacquinia macrocarpa Cav.
cited name:
Jacquinia macrocarpa Cav.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 67: p. 1053, fig. 2 (1980) [K. Krager-Palmer]

drawing: K. Krager-Palmer
engraving:

family: Theophrastaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=275371


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jacquinia luzonensis C. Presl
  2. Jacquinia macrocarpa Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacquinia macrocarpa Cav.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 67: p. 1053, fig. 2 (1980) [K. Krager-Palmer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l591a7ue0hn4qhhv38j3jlok11
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:22:51
SESSION unix time in : 1571422971
SESSION unix time out: 1571423571
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571422971
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250