Rhododendron farrerae Sweet [as Azalea squamata Lindl.]

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 33: t. 3 (1847) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: squamatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: farrerae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=27543

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea squamata Lindl.
  2. Rhododendron cinereoserratum P.C. Tam

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron farrerae Sweet [as Azalea squamata Lindl.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 33: t. 3 (1847) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511349110
current unix time :1511349110
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: