Ipomoea dumosa (Benth.) L.O. Williams [as Exogonium purga (Wender.) Benth.]
cited name:
Exogonium purga (Wender.) Benth.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 33: t. 49 (1847) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purgus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dumosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=27583


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction galeottii M. Martens
  2. Convolvulus purga Wender.
  3. Exogonium dumosum Benth.
  4. Exogonium purga (Wender.) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea dumosa (Benth.) L.O. Williams [as Exogonium purga (Wender.) Benth.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 33: t. 49 (1847) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gf7000igmhb3l6lt4m9ia4aq46
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 23:37:39
SESSION unix time in : 1575931059
SESSION unix time out: 1575931659
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575931059
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210