Albizia lebbekoides (DC.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia lebbekoides (DC.) Benth.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 1: t. 7 (1913) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lebbekioides
epithet recognized: lebbekioides

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276425


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia lebbekioides (DC.) Benth.
  2. Mimosa carisquis Blanco
  3. Pithecellobium myriophyllum Gagnep.
  4. Acacia lebbekoides DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lebbekoides (DC.) Benth.
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 1: t. 7 (1913) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pcetkfnd776ep6ke7jhoodm973
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 03:39:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574390370
SESSION unix time out: 1574390970
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574390370
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104