Albizia montana (Jungh.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia montana (Jungh.) Benth.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 1: t. 9 (1913) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lophanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276427


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia distachya (Vent.) J.F.Macbr.
  2. Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth.
  3. Mimosa distachya Vent.
  4. Mimosa elegans Andrews
  5. Mimosa lophantha (Willd.) Pers.
  6. Mimosa lophantha Vent.
  7. Feuilleea distachya (Vent.) Kuntze
  8. Acacia lophantha Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia montana (Jungh.) Benth.
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 1: t. 9 (1913) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nf19khl1ls1jrbv00cfpnfjnv3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 23:25:42
SESSION unix time in : 1573683942
SESSION unix time out: 1573684542
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573683942
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91