Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 1: t. 10 (1913) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: procerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: procerus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276428


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  2. Albizia procera E.Fourn.
  3. Mimosa coriaria Blanco
  4. Mimosa elata Roxb.
  5. Mimosa procera Roxb.
  6. Feuilleea procera (Roxb.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia elata Voigt
  8. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Willd.
  9. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  10. Acacia procera E.Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 1: t. 10 (1913) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 19auds2up6cp2ald74u87mcc45
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 12:08:44
SESSION unix time in : 1573729724
SESSION unix time out: 1573730324
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573729724
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226