Cynometra ramiflora L.
cited name:
Cynometra ramiflora L.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 1: t. 18 (1913) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276436


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cynometra bijuga Span.
  2. Cynometra bijuga Miq.
  3. Cynometra carolinensis Kaneh.
  4. Cynometra hosinoi Kaneh.
  5. Cynometra ramiflora (Miq.) Prain
  6. Cynometra ramiflora Prain
  7. Cynometra ramiflora Wall.
  8. Maniltoa carolinensis (Kaneh.) Hosok.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynometra ramiflora L.
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 1: t. 18 (1913) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ugve0ee9t3cpqk1tfk2tnu01s7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 10:02:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571472146
SESSION unix time out: 1571472746
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571472146
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109