Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm. [as Pithecellobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.]
cited name:
Pithecellobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 1: t. 34 (1913) [unsignd]

drawing: unsignd
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276452


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Inga concordiana DC.
  2. Mimosa umbellata Vahl
  3. Pithecellobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.
  4. Pithecolobium malayanum Pierre
  5. Pithecolobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.
  6. Feuilleea umbellata (Vahl) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm. [as Pithecellobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.]
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 1: t. 34 (1913) [unsignd]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3jtbosa7vqta8g4v420jafeg91
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:54:21
SESSION unix time in : 1573703661
SESSION unix time out: 1573704261
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573703661
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72