Sterculia campanulata Wall. ex Mast. [as Pterocymbium javanicum R. Br.]

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 1: t. 80 (1913) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: javanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: campanulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276498

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pterocymbium campanulatum Pierre
  2. Pterocymbium javanicum R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sterculia campanulata Wall. ex Mast. [as Pterocymbium javanicum R. Br.]
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 1: t. 80 (1913) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ta293dq9ik5net803incmf5so0
SESSION date in: 2019-03-24
SESSION time in: 21:09:44
SESSION unix time in : 1553458184
SESSION unix time out: 1553458784
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553458184
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203