Guidonia tomentosa (Roxb.) Kurz [as Casearia tomentosa Roxb.]
cited name:
Casearia tomentosa Roxb.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 2: t. 344 (1914) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Flacourtiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Casearieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276763


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Casearia tomentosa Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Guidonia tomentosa (Roxb.) Kurz [as Casearia tomentosa Roxb.]
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 2: t. 344 (1914) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ep5vuaeauhonco0djrr61fcgm7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 04:53:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575690789
SESSION unix time out: 1575691389
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575690789
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219