Schefflera aromatica (Blume) Harms
cited name:
Schefflera aromatica (Blume) Harms

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 683 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo & Ranu]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aromaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aromaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276903


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agalma aromaticum (Blume) Seemann
  2. Agalma horsfieldii (Miq.) Seemann
  3. Aralia aromatica (Blume) Blume
  4. Hedera aromatica Blume
  5. Heptapleurum aromaticum (Blume) Boerl.
  6. Heptapleurum confine (Miq.) Seemann
  7. Heptapleurum horsfieldii (Miq.) Boerl.
  8. Paratropia aromatica (Blume) Miq.
  9. Paratropia confinis Miq.
  10. Paratropia horsfieldii Miq.
  11. Schefflera confinis (Miq.) R.Vig.
  12. Schefflera horsfieldii (Miq.) Harms

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera aromatica (Blume) Harms
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 683 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo & Ranu]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 76a14qnv55pqo8tatvt578qdn1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 11:03:09
SESSION unix time in : 1569056589
SESSION unix time out: 1569057189
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569056589
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150