Schefflera rugosa (Blume) Harms
cited name:
Schefflera rugosa (Blume) Harms

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 684 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rugosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rugosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276904


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agalma rugosum (Blume) Miq.
  2. Agalma simillimum (Blume) Miq.
  3. Aralia rugosa Blume
  4. Aralia simillima Blume
  5. Hedera heptaphylla Jungh. ex Miq.
  6. Hedera rugosa (Blume) DC.
  7. Hedera simillima (Blume) DC.
  8. Hedera squarrosa Jungh.
  9. Heptapleurum rugosum (Blume) Boerl.
  10. Schefflera rugosa (Blume) Hochr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera rugosa (Blume) Harms
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 684 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 40en2jptsrhe9r0l60can0fqc5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:22:12
SESSION unix time in : 1568874132
SESSION unix time out: 1568874732
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568874132
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76