Schefflera tomentosa (Blume) Harms
cited name:
Schefflera tomentosa (Blume) Harms

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 685 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo & R. Samadi]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276905


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum farinosum Blume
  2. Heptapleurum tomentosum (Blume) Hassk.
  3. Heptapleurum tomentosum (Blume) Hassk.
  4. Paratropia farinifera Linden ex K. Koch
  5. Paratropia tomentosa (Blume) Miq.
  6. Paratropia tomentosa (Blume) Miq.
  7. Schefflera canaliculata Baker f.
  8. Schefflera farinosa (Blume) Merr.
  9. Sciodaphyllum farinosum (Blume) Blume
  10. Sciodaphyllum tomentosum Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera tomentosa (Blume) Harms
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 685 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo & R. Samadi]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4pfaavgkq91k21tp6iof1218c2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 04:40:34
SESSION unix time in : 1569206434
SESSION unix time out: 1569207034
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569206434
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189