Schefflera scandens (Blume) R.Vig.
cited name:
Schefflera scandens (Blume) R.Vig.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 686 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo & R. Samadi]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scandens
epithet recognized: scandens

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276906


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heptapleurum scandens (Blume) Seemann
  2. Paratropia scandens (Blume) Miq.
  3. Sciodaphyllum scandens Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera scandens (Blume) R.Vig.
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 686 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo & R. Samadi]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p0fmdrh5b4ls6dge9v3ppg1s31
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:01:06
SESSION unix time in : 1569070866
SESSION unix time out: 1569071466
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569070866
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82