Schefflera subavenis (Blume) Hochr. [as Schefflera corona-sylvae (Miq.) R.Vig.]
cited name:
Schefflera corona-sylvae (Miq.) R.Vig.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 687 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo & M. Joedo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corona-sylvae
epithet recognized: subavenis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276907


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heptapleurum subavene (Blume) Hassk.
  2. Sciodaphyllum subavene Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera subavenis (Blume) Hochr. [as Schefflera corona-sylvae (Miq.) R.Vig.]
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 687 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo & M. Joedo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 74ajdvk0he1gvsih6q95j9ilt0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:12:15
SESSION unix time in : 1569093135
SESSION unix time out: 1569093735
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569093135
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232