Schefflera divaricata (Blume) Koord.
cited name:
Schefflera divaricata (Blume) Koord.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 690 (1918) [R. Samadi]

drawing: R. Samadi
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: divaricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: divaricatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276910


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum divaricatum Blume
  2. Heptapleurum divaricatum (Blume) Seemann
  3. Paratropia divaricata (Blume) Miq.
  4. Sciodaphyllum divaricatum (Blume) Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera divaricata (Blume) Koord.
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 690 (1918) [R. Samadi]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3f358062l2fhbfasl7tpcs83g1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 04:32:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569205928
SESSION unix time out: 1569206528
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569205928
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189