Schefflera lucescens (Blume) R.Vig.
cited name:
Schefflera lucescens (Blume) R.Vig.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 691 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo & R. Samadi]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lucescens
epithet recognized: lucescens

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276911


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agalma lucescens (Blume) Seemann
  2. Aralia lucescens Blume
  3. Aralia pergamacea Blume
  4. Hedera lucescens (Blume) DC.
  5. Heptapleurum pergamaceum (Blume) Hassk.
  6. Heptapleurum polyphyllum (Miq.) Seemann
  7. Paratropia lucescens (Blume) Miq.
  8. Paratropia pergamacea (Blume) DC.
  9. Paratropia polyphylla Miq.
  10. Schefflera pergamacea (Blume) R.Vig.
  11. Schefflera polyphylla (Miq.) R.Vig.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera lucescens (Blume) R.Vig.
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 691 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo & R. Samadi]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5vdl44lscpmd1hu4pbbg9api97
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 14:56:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569070589
SESSION unix time out: 1569071189
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569070589
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82