Schefflera rigida (Blume) Harms
cited name:
Schefflera rigida (Blume) Harms

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 692 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rigidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rigidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276912


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia lucida (Blume) Hassk.
  2. Aralia rigida Blume
  3. Heptapleurum rigidum (Blume) Hassk.
  4. Heptapleurum rigidum (Blume) Seemann
  5. Heptapleurum rigidum (Miq.) Seemann
  6. Paratropia lucida (Blume) Miq.
  7. Paratropia rigida (Blume) DC.
  8. Paratropia rigida Miq.
  9. Schefflera lucescens (Blume) Bakh. f.
  10. Sciodaphyllum lucidum Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera rigida (Blume) Harms
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 692 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ukv45db6tn8b7gpuks583ath2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:10:25
SESSION unix time in : 1569093025
SESSION unix time out: 1569093625
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569093025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232