Schefflera rigida (Blume) Harms

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 693 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rigidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rigidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276913


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia lucida (Blume) Hassk.
  2. Aralia rigida Blume
  3. Heptapleurum rigidum (Blume) Hassk.
  4. Heptapleurum rigidum (Blume) Seemann
  5. Heptapleurum rigidum (Miq.) Seemann
  6. Paratropia lucida (Blume) Miq.
  7. Paratropia rigida (Blume) DC.
  8. Paratropia rigida Miq.
  9. Schefflera lucescens (Blume) Bakh. f.
  10. Sciodaphyllum lucidum Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera rigida (Blume) Harms
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 693 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h9ga7j98tfteqacmkebnuam825
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 15:51:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568555493
SESSION unix time out: 1568556093
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568555493
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28