Schefflera longifolia (Blume) R.Vig. [as Schefflera grandifolia (Koord. & Valeton) Koord.]
cited name:
Schefflera grandifolia (Koord. & Valeton) Koord.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 694 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo & Ranoewidjojo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276914


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia longifolia (Blume) Reinw. ex Vriese
  2. Aralia longifolia (Blume) D. Dietr.
  3. Heptapleurum grandifolium Koord. & Valeton
  4. Heptapleurum longifolium (Blume) Seemann
  5. Heptapleurum longifolium (Hassk.) Seemann
  6. Heptapleurum rigidum Hassk.
  7. Paratropia longifolia (Blume) DC.
  8. Paratropia longifolia (Hassk.) Miq.
  9. Paratropia reinwardtii Decne. & Planchon
  10. Schefflera grandifolia (Koord. & Valeton) Koord.
  11. Schefflera grisea Ridley
  12. Schefflera lucescens (Koord. & Valeton) Bakh.f.
  13. Sciodaphyllum longifolium Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera longifolia (Blume) R.Vig. [as Schefflera grandifolia (Koord. & Valeton) Koord.]
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 694 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo & Ranoewidjojo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cttpghh0g6ej6uuooe83qrj4p7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 06:08:39
SESSION unix time in : 1568693319
SESSION unix time out: 1568693919
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568693319
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76