Schefflera heterophylla (Wall. ex G. Don) Harms
cited name:
Schefflera heterophylla (Wall. ex G. Don) Harms

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 695, fig. A-C (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heterophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276915


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hedera heterophylla Wall. ex G. Don
  2. Heptapleurum heterophyllum (Wall. ex G. Don) Seemann
  3. Paratropia heterophylla (Wall. ex G. Don) C. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera heterophylla (Wall. ex G. Don) Harms
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 695, fig. A-C (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: evgpedbll5u4r9deet38fe5135
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:47:30
SESSION unix time in : 1569210450
SESSION unix time out: 1569211050
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569210450
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189