Schefflera fastigiata (Miq.) R.Vig. [as Schefflera laeve (Koord. & Valeton) R.Vig.]
cited name:
Schefflera laeve (Koord. & Valeton) R.Vig.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 695, fig. D,E (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laevis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fastigiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277031


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heptapleurum fastigiatum (Miq.) Seemann
  2. Heptapleurum laeve Koord. & Valeton
  3. Paratropia fastigiata Miq.
  4. Schefflera laeve (Koord. & Valeton) R.Vig.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera fastigiata (Miq.) R.Vig. [as Schefflera laeve (Koord. & Valeton) R.Vig.]
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 695, fig. D,E (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: do04v38l446j8jh33togtm0a65
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:07:20
SESSION unix time in : 1568873240
SESSION unix time out: 1568873840
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568873240
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76