Paeonia tenuifolia L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 41: t. 25 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Paeoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tenuifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277082

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Paeonia biebersteiniana Rupr.
  2. Paeonia carthalinica Ketsk.
  3. Paeonia hybrida Pallas
  4. Paeonia lithophila Kotov
  5. Paeonia multifida Gueldenst.
  6. Paeonia tenuifolia (Rupr.) Takht.
  7. Paeonia tenuifolia (Rupr.) N.Busch
  8. Paeonia tenuifolia (Prodán & Borza) Borza
  9. Paeonia tenuifolia Prodán & Borza
  10. Paeonia tenuifolia (Pallas) Lipsky
  11. Paeonia tenuifolia Salm-Dyck
  12. Paeonia tenuifolia (Prodán & Borza) Borza
  13. Paeonia tenuifolia Prodán & Borza
  14. Paeonia tenuifolia Neilr.
  15. Paeonia tenuifolia (Neilr.) Borza
  16. Paeonia tenuifolia Huth
  17. Paeonia tenuifolia (Huth) Borza

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Paeonia tenuifolia L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 41: t. 25 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519602482
current unix time :1519602482
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: