Actaea spicata L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 41: t. 31 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spicatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277086

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Actaea christophoriana Gouan
  2. Actaea corymbosa Stokes
  3. Actaea densiflora M.Král
  4. Actaea nigra (L.) P.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Schreber
  5. Actaea vulgaris Spach

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Actaea spicata L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 41: t. 31 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505879884
current unix time :1505879884
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: