Bocconia frutescens L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 41: t. 63 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Papaveraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: frutescens
epithet recognized: frutescens

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277107

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bocconia frutescens Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Bocconia frutescens (Kuntze) Fedde
  3. Bocconia frutescens Kuntze
  4. Bocconia frutescens Kuntze
  5. Bocconia frutescens L’Hérit. ex DC.
  6. Bocconia frutescens (L’Hérit. ex DC.) Fedde
  7. Bocconia glauca Salisb.
  8. Bocconia quercifolia Moench
  9. Bocconia sinuatifolia Stokes
  10. Bocconia subtomentosa (L’Hérit. ex DC.) L’Hérit. ex Stahl
  11. Bocconia frutescens Sessé & Moc. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Bocconia frutescens L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 41: t. 63 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527348640
current unix time :1527348640
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: