Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz var. monstruosa [as Cheiranthus cheiri L. var. monstruosa]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 42: t. 11 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cheiri
epithet recognized: cheiri

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277130

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cheiranthus cheiri L.
  2. Cheiranthus fruticulosus L.
  3. Cheiranthus fruticulosus (Sprengel) L’Hérit. ex DC.
  4. Cheiranthus helveticus Jacq.
  5. Cheiranthus intermedius Schleich.
  6. Cheiranthus luteus Dulac
  7. Cheiranthus muralis Salisb.
  8. Erysimum helveticum (Jacq.) DC.
  9. Erysimum suffruticosum Sprengel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz var. monstruosa [as Cheiranthus cheiri L. var. monstruosa]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 42: t. 11 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498572047
current unix time :1498572047
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: