Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. var. multiplex [as Cheiranthus incanus L. var. multiplex]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 42: t. 14 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277133

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cheiranthus albus Miller
  2. Cheiranthus annuus L.
  3. Cheiranthus coccineus Miller
  4. Cheiranthus fenestralis L.
  5. Cheiranthus graecus Pers.
  6. Cheiranthus hortensis Lam.
  7. Cheiranthus incanus L.
  8. Cheiranthus viridis Ehrh.
  9. Hesperis fenestralis (L.) Lam.
  10. Hesperis incana (L.) Kuntze
  11. Matthiola annua (L.) Sweet
  12. Matthiola fenestralis (L.) R. Br.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. var. multiplex [as Cheiranthus incanus L. var. multiplex]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 42: t. 14 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511185573
current unix time :1511185573
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: