Peltaria alliacea Jacq.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 42: t. 51 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alliaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alliaceus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277152

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Clypeola alliacea (Jacq.) Poiret
  2. Clypeola perennis Ard.
  3. Peltaria perennis (Ard.) Markgr.
  4. Bohadschia alliacea (Jacq.) Crantz

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Peltaria alliacea Jacq.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 42: t. 51 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505834379
current unix time :1505834379
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: