Aethionema saxatile (L.) R. Br. [as Thlaspi saxatile L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 42: t. 73 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe: Lepidieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: saxatilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: saxatilis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277166

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aethionema almijarense Amo & Campo ex Amo
  2. Aethionema banaticum Janka
  3. Aethionema gracile DC.
  4. Aethionema peregrinum Vines & Druce
  5. Aethionema saxatile Maire
  6. Aethionema saxatile (Janka) Thell.
  7. Aethionema saxatile (DC.) Thell.
  8. Aethionema saxatile (DC.) Freyn
  9. Aethionema saxatile DC.
  10. Aethionema saxatile (DC.) Thell.
  11. Aethionema saxatile Maire
  12. Thlaspi saxatile L.
  13. Crucifera aethionema E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Aethionema saxatile (L.) R. Br. [as Thlaspi saxatile L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 42: t. 73 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527094995
current unix time :1527094995
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: