Tropaeolum peregrinum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 45: t. 14 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Tropaeolaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peregrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peregrinus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277192

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Tropaeolum canariense hort. ex Sparre

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tropaeolum peregrinum L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 45: t. 14 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495900064
current unix time :1495900064
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: