Impatiens balsamina L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 45: t. 20 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Balsaminaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277196

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balsamina angustifolia Blume
  2. Balsamina balsamina (L.) Huth
  3. Balsamina coccinea DC.
  4. Balsamina cornuta DC.
  5. Balsamina foeminea Gaertner
  6. Balsamina hortensis Desp.
  7. Balsamina lacca Medik.
  8. Balsamina minutiflora Span.
  9. Balsamina mollis G. Don
  10. Balsamina odorata Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
  11. Balsamina racemosa Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
  12. Impatiens eriocarpa Launert
  13. Impatiens stapfiana Gilg

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Impatiens balsamina L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 45: t. 20 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495845662
current unix time :1495845662
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: