Oxalis pes-caprae L. [as Oxalis cernua L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 45: t. 25 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cernuus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pes-caprae

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277199

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosella cernua (Thunb.) Kuntze
  2. Bolboxalis cernua (Thunb.) Small
  3. Oxalis burmannii Jacq.
  4. Oxalis cernua Thunb.
  5. Oxalis cernua L.
  6. Oxalis concinna Salisb.
  7. Oxalis ehrenbergii Schltdl.
  8. Oxalis grandiflora Arechav.
  9. Oxalis kuibisensis R. Knuth
  10. Oxalis lybica Viv.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis pes-caprae L. [as Oxalis cernua L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 45: t. 25 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505833714
current unix time :1505833714
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: