Sphaeralcea angustifolia (Cav.) G. Don [as Malva angustifolia Cav.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 45: t. 35 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277203

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva angustifolia Cav.
  2. Malva longifolia Sessé & Moc.
  3. Malva stellata (Torrey & A. Gray) D. Dietr.
  4. Malvastrum angustifolium (Cav.) Hemsley
  5. Phymosia cuspidata (A. Gray) Britton
  6. Sida stellata Torrey
  7. Sphaeralcea cuspidata (A. Gray) Britton
  8. Sphaeralcea stellata Torrey & A. Gray

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sphaeralcea angustifolia (Cav.) G. Don [as Malva angustifolia Cav.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 45: t. 35 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501108682
current unix time :1501108682
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: